Holy Trinity Parish Church, Meldreth


Bookings

Date   Church Meeting Room Bells  
Thursday 17 August          
Friday 18 August       3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 19 August          
Sunday 20 August   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist 3.00 - 5.00 pm: Cream Teas 9.15 am: Service ringing  
Monday 21 August     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group 1.30 pm: Quarters - June Mackay  
Tuesday 22 August     10.00 am - 12.00 noon: Handbell group    
Wednesday 23 August       9.45 am: Peal - Richard Castledine
7.45 pm: Practice
 
Thursday 24 August          
Friday 25 August       3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 26 August     9.00 am - 1.00 pm: 'Growing as a Disciple'    
Sunday 27 August   8.00 am: Said Eucharist
12.00 noon: Baptism - Belle Brignell
     
Monday 28 August          
Tuesday 29 August     10.00 am - 12.00 noon: Handbell group 6.30 pm: Learners' practice  
Wednesday 30 August       9.45 am: Peal - Richard Castledine
7.45 pm: Practice
 
Thursday 31 August          
September
Friday 1 September       3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 2 September          
Sunday 3 September   8.00 am: Said Eucharist FOHT Car Show FOHT Car Show  
Monday 4 September       10.00 am: Quarters - June Mackay  
Tuesday 5 September     10.00 am - 12.00 noon: Handbell group 6.30 pm: Learners' practice  
Wednesday 6 September     5.45 - 7.45 pm: Brownies 9.45 am: Peal - Richard Castledine
7.45 pm: Practice
 
Thursday 7 September          
Friday 8 September     3.00 - 4.30 pm: Stitchers' group 3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 9 September          
Sunday 10 September   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 11 September     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group 10.00 am: Quarters - June Mackay  
Tuesday 12 September     10.00 am - 12.00 noon: Handbell group 6.30 pm: Learners' practice  
Wednesday 13 September     5.45 - 7.45 pm: Brownies 9.45 am: Peal - Richard Castledine  
Thursday 14 September          
Friday 15 September       3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 16 September          
Sunday 17 September   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist   9.15 am: Service ringing  
Monday 18 September       10.00 am: Quarters - June Mackay  
Tuesday 19 September     10.00 am - 12.00 noon: Handbell group 6.30 pm: Learners' practice  
Wednesday 20 September     5.45 - 7.45 pm: Brownies 9.45 am: Peal - Richard Castledine
7.45 pm: Practice
 
Thursday 21 September          
Friday 22 September       3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 23 September       10.30 - 12.30 am: District practice  
Sunday 24 September   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 25 September     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group 10.00 am: Quarters - June Mackay  
Tuesday 26 September     10.00 am - 12.00 noon: Handbell group
7.45 pm: Women's Group
6.30 pm: Learners' practice  
Wednesday 27 September     5.45 - 7.45 pm: Brownies 9.45 am: Peal - Richard Castledine
7.45 pm: Practice
 
Thursday 28 September     7.30 - 9.30 pm: PCC    
Friday 29 September       3.00 pm: Peal - Derek Sibson  
Saturday 30 September     9.00 am - 1.00 pm: 'Growing as a Disciple'    
October
Sunday 1 October   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist   9.15 am: Service ringing  
Thursday 5 October       Peal - Sue Binns  
Sunday 8 October   8.00 am: Said Eucharist
1.30 - 6.30 pm: Messy Church
1.30 - 6.30 pm: Messy Church    
Monday 9 October     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group    
Friday 13 October     3.00 - 4.30 pm: Stitchers' group    
Sunday 15 October   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist
12.00 noon: Baptism (provisional)
  9.15 am: Service ringing  
Sunday 22 October   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 23 October     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group    
Friday 27 October     7.30 pm: FOHT talk    
Saturday 28 October       10.30 am - 12.30: District practice  
Sunday 29 October   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist   9.15 am: Service ringing  
Sunday 5 November   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Friday 10 November     3.00 - 4.30 pm: Stitchers' group    
Sunday 12 November   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 13 November     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group    
Thursday 16 November     7.30 - 9.30 pm: PCC    
Saturday 18 November       10.30 am - 12.30: District training  
Sunday 19 November   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist   9.15 am: Service ringing  
Friday 24 November     7.30 pm: FOHT talk    
Sunday 26 November   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 27 November     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group    
Tuesday 28 November     7.45 pm: Women's Group    
Thursday 30 November   Christmas Tree Festival - preparation Christmas Tree Festival - preparation Christmas Tree Festival - preparation  
Friday 1 December   Christmas Tree Festival - preparation Christmas Tree Festival - preparation Christmas Tree Festival - preparation  
Saturday 2 December   Christmas Tree Festival Christmas Tree Festival Christmas Tree Festival  
Sunday 3 December   8.00 am: Said Eucharist
Christmas Tree Festival
5.30 pm: Advent Carol Service
Christmas Tree Festival Christmas Tree Festival
5.00 pm: Service ringing
 
Monday 4 December   Christmas Tree Festival - clearing up Christmas Tree Festival - clearing up Christmas Tree Festival - clearing up  
Friday 8 December     3.00 - 4.30 pm: Stitchers' group    
Sunday 10 December   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 11 December     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group    
Sunday 17 December   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist
4.00 pm: Carol Service
  9.15 am: Service ringing  
Monday 18 December     1.30 - 4.00 pm: Art group    
Sunday 24 December   8.00 am: Said Eucharist      
Monday 25 December   10.00 am: Sung Eucharist   9.30 am: Service ringing  
Sunday 31 December   9.45 am: Sung Eucharist   9.15 am: Service ringing  
Thursday 18 January 2018     7.30 - 9.30 pm: PCC    
Saturday 27 January   3.00 - 11.00 pm: FOHT Supper 3.00 - 11.00 pm: FOHT Supper    
Sunday 28 January   1.30 - 6.30 pm: Messy Church 1.30 - 6.30 pm: Messy Church    
Thursday 15 March     7.30 - 9.30 pm: PCC    
Thursday 17 May     7.30 - 9.30 pm: PCC    

Bookings: